Jump to content


Photo
Cht-Help

Root access is needed? (freedom)

[help]

  • Please log in to reply
10 replies to this topic

#1 ianbu

ianbu

    progressing

  • Member 10 Posts
  • 11 posts
  • Joined 13-March 12

Posted 02 March 2013 - 05:26 AM

Theres probably answer to this but i cant find it..
When I launch Freedom it asks me for root access..
What?

#2 FatalaS

FatalaS

    Master of Cheating

  • Advanced Member
  • 447 posts
  • Joined 02-January 13

Posted 02 March 2013 - 12:02 PM

Yes,you need full root acess to use freedoom.


  • carberoz likes this

#3 Hatred

Hatred

    нαтяє∂

  • Retired Staff
  • 1026 posts
  • Joined 26-November 11

Posted 02 March 2013 - 06:30 PM

Root your device bro and make sure you have a SuperUser installed also but this get installed after rooting

#4 khairul505

khairul505

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 03-March 13

Posted 04 March 2013 - 01:24 AM

How to root

#5 Boss

Boss

    AKA Weres1935

  • Moderators
  • 366 posts
  • Joined 03-August 12

Posted 04 March 2013 - 01:35 AM

Use google and search for : How to root (device)

 

Replace device with your phone brand etc.



#6 Eren Jaeger

Eren Jaeger

    Eren Jaeger

  • Retired Staff
  • 1245 posts
  • Joined 09-August 12

Posted 04 March 2013 - 01:49 AM

Or pm me I know a lot of rooting

#7 elua35

elua35

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 138 posts
  • Joined 16-April 12

Posted 04 March 2013 - 08:25 PM

ok now i have an issue here.

i had freedom v0.7.8 and that worked fine but then i uninstalled that for latest version and its says that it needs root access.

my phone is fully rooted so no idea why the error keeps showing up



#8 Eren Jaeger

Eren Jaeger

    Eren Jaeger

  • Retired Staff
  • 1245 posts
  • Joined 09-August 12

Posted 05 March 2013 - 01:18 AM

Delete cache reinstall if it still doesn't work try go om supersu en manually change the logs of freedom

#9 FatalaS

FatalaS

    Master of Cheating

  • Advanced Member
  • 447 posts
  • Joined 02-January 13

Posted 05 March 2013 - 03:28 PM

Delete cache reinstall if it still doesn't work try go om supersu en manually change the logs of freedom

Or if he 's lazy he could just do a factory reset :D



#10 Ashu

Ashu

    ELITE CHEATER

  • VIP Points
  • 1144 posts
  • Joined 25-May 12

Posted 06 March 2013 - 03:37 AM

Or if he 's lazy he could just do a factory reset :D


Lol.

#11 Eren Jaeger

Eren Jaeger

    Eren Jaeger

  • Retired Staff
  • 1245 posts
  • Joined 09-August 12

Posted 06 March 2013 - 12:52 PM

Lol that could be possible for lazy people lol





Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: Cht-Help, [help]

2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users