Jump to content


Photo

How to get FREEDOM app to work!


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
238 replies to this topic

#161 Enterprise-D

Enterprise-D

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 101 posts
  • Joined 09-June 12

Posted 05 January 2013 - 01:26 PM

Doesn't work on gameloft games such as MC4, the game waits that Google validate the payment before adding the money bought/hacked :D



#162 Saintrheno

Saintrheno

    Learning

  • Members
  • 9 posts
  • Joined 25-June 12

Posted 05 January 2013 - 06:14 PM

Help...i have flashing a new custom rom on my device I restore zenonia 5 with titanium backup. When i open z5..it must register again with new id:( Anyone can help me? Sent from my HTC One X

#163 NUNsLAUGHTER92

NUNsLAUGHTER92

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 289 posts
  • Joined 04-March 12

Posted 05 January 2013 - 08:36 PM

Help...i have flashing a new custom rom on my device
I restore zenonia 5 with titanium backup.
When i open z5..it must register again with new id:(

Anyone can help me?

Sent from my HTC One X

You can still use your save but you need a new ID using using a new Android ID.

"You know, a long time ago being crazy meant something. Nowadays everybody's crazy."


  • Saintrheno likes this

#164 cant_get_right

cant_get_right

    I'm A Crackflasher And I Need My Fix.

  • Advanced Member
  • 238 posts
  • Joined 25-March 12

Posted 08 January 2013 - 12:33 AM

Hey all. Plz help me out. i m really fed up. I have tried everything to make my google play work again. Today i even installed the modded google play but still that "no connection" problem is there.
I know i have to stop freedom by clicking the right key of my phone but i really can't stop it that way. It keeps on showing "please wait" and never stops itself. Anyone knows any app or method by which i can stop or terminate the effect of freedom on my phone???? plz help me :)
Don't be shy, just hit LIKE :D
Only way I know is too press on the top right click stop and then just delete but if that doesnt work..
I dont know, I think you're fucked :P


All you have to do is if your on a custom rom. Reflash it. Don't do a full wipe clear dalv cache/cache partition and you should be good.

Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using Xparent ICS Tapatalk 2



#165 ImmortalCheater

ImmortalCheater

    Legendary Immortal Hell's Cheater

  • Advanced Member
  • 542 posts
  • Joined 11-December 12

Posted 08 January 2013 - 03:16 AM

All you have to do is if your on a custom rom. Reflash it. Don't do a full wipe clear dalv cache/cache partition and you should be good.

Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using Xparent ICS Tapatalk 2


...lol...in my opinion just deny the root and uninstall it.

#166 razjelxx

razjelxx

    Learning

  • Members
  • 7 posts
  • Joined 31-December 12

Posted 08 January 2013 - 04:21 AM

not working :(( Freedom run ... please wait... bah home screen :((



#167 razjelxx

razjelxx

    Learning

  • Members
  • 7 posts
  • Joined 31-December 12

Posted 08 January 2013 - 04:56 AM

emmmm its safe ??  no hidden cost ?? or GPS location ??



#168 NUNsLAUGHTER92

NUNsLAUGHTER92

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 289 posts
  • Joined 04-March 12

Posted 08 January 2013 - 06:11 PM

emmmm its safe ??  no hidden cost ?? or GPS location ??

Safe, no cost and it doesn't have permission to view location, so no gps either. You just need to change your GMT to Moscow. If you can't do that then it won't work for you.

"You know, a long time ago being crazy meant something. Nowadays everybody's crazy."



#169 mohawkizan

mohawkizan

    progressing

  • Members
  • 14 posts
  • Joined 01-January 13

Posted 08 January 2013 - 08:18 PM

I think I might also do with the phone.. I had 2 rooted phone.. 1 which is galaxy note 2 and galaxy but the only rooted phone that I could use freedom is the note 2 .. but with galaxy tab freedom just shown black

Finally change the firmware for my galaxy tab and try open freedom again.. it work ..

Read is all for you to find out... sent from galaxy note 2 lte rooted with chainfire autoroot v 4 1.1

#170 razjelxx

razjelxx

    Learning

  • Members
  • 7 posts
  • Joined 31-December 12

Posted 09 January 2013 - 02:52 AM

Try many times but .... bah .... Working ;)) THX



#171 chris_24747uk

chris_24747uk

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 28 posts
  • Joined 29-May 12

Posted 09 January 2013 - 09:17 AM

Dont know what am doing wrong but it dont work for me i changed to timezone it runs i hold on the game templerun make free then start game but it doesnt come up freecard ive tried it with battle bears royal candy crush all games that everyone is sayin it works but it just aint workin anyone have any ideas how to get it to work

#172 NUNsLAUGHTER92

NUNsLAUGHTER92

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 289 posts
  • Joined 04-March 12

Posted 09 January 2013 - 02:35 PM

Dont know what am doing wrong but it dont work for me i changed to timezone it runs i hold on the game templerun make free then start game but it doesnt come up freecard ive tried it with battle bears royal candy crush all games that everyone is sayin it works but it just aint workin anyone have any ideas how to get it to work

Press start then click on the game. I've never had to choose "make free" to use this app. I've only used it on two though but I don't think it does anything.

"You know, a long time ago being crazy meant something. Nowadays everybody's crazy."



#173 outcry

outcry

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 21 posts
  • Joined 08-December 12

Posted 10 January 2013 - 03:56 PM

Thanks for this!



#174 770

770

    Astrologer

  • Cheating Team
  • 2104 posts
  • Joined 26-April 12

Posted 11 January 2013 - 11:16 AM

Thanks for this!

then LIKE it



#175 deepak111

deepak111

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • Joined 13-January 13

Posted 13 January 2013 - 03:15 PM

can someone tell me how to hack shadowgun deadzone?? I tried it but its saying failed



#176 Neophyte1983

Neophyte1983

    progressing

  • Member 10 Posts
  • 12 posts
  • Joined 18-May 12

Posted 15 January 2013 - 08:44 AM

Anyone bought all upgrades in candy crush saga and can send me the files so i can use the hammer etc.

#177 Lusacan

Lusacan

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 3 posts
  • Joined 01-August 12

Posted 16 January 2013 - 06:28 AM

Any gamevil game that used to work with freedom doesn't work now. The game says "Unlawful activity detected, blah blah blah". anybody has tips to bypass this please?



#178 Doofenshmirtz

Doofenshmirtz

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 24 posts
  • Joined 17-December 12

Posted 16 January 2013 - 08:23 AM

Gamevil fixed it.



#179 NUNsLAUGHTER92

NUNsLAUGHTER92

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 289 posts
  • Joined 04-March 12

Posted 16 January 2013 - 01:09 PM

It seems like gamevil checks if you run freedom with their servers. It found out I was using it on zenonia4 but it doesn't say it when on zenonia5. "You know, a long time ago being crazy meant something. Nowadays everybody's crazy."

#180 eoshy1

eoshy1

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 43 posts
  • Joined 10-November 12

Posted 16 January 2013 - 04:02 PM

No work now in gamevil.. :(




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users