Jump to content


Photo

How to get FREEDOM app to work!


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
238 replies to this topic

#221 babyboi

babyboi

    progressing

  • Member 10 Posts
  • 18 posts
  • Joined 03-February 12

Posted 25 March 2013 - 01:36 PM


I got a trick for it but it needs to bypass server check

How so? Mobage ripped me off so I'd like to get what's mine....
  • jtb272 likes this

#222 770

770

    Astrologer

  • Cheating Team
  • 2104 posts
  • Joined 26-April 12

Posted 26 March 2013 - 07:31 AM

As I said freedom needs to bypass server check
It don't works on server sided games of mobage.

#223 harrysharma933

harrysharma933

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 55 posts
  • Joined 07-March 13

Posted 26 March 2013 - 11:36 AM

But the rise of glory is server sided when using deathmatch(multiplayer) only else it doesn't ever ask for the net. Then why freedom cannot buy the full version of it after completing the purchase the toast msg also shown but doesn't buy it and mostly the msg shows connection timed out why

Sent from Tapatalk 2

#224 irisbel

irisbel

    progressing

  • VIP Points
  • 34 posts
  • Joined 23-March 13

Posted 27 March 2013 - 02:24 AM

This freedom only works with rooted phone and mine is not. Mind to help. I'm using Samsung galaxy ace 2 gt18160 gingerbread 2.3.6
Additional info I don't have PC so can we do it by phone thanks.

#225 irisbel

irisbel

    progressing

  • VIP Points
  • 34 posts
  • Joined 23-March 13

Posted 27 March 2013 - 05:22 AM

Or much easier if hacking without rooting. Any help

#226 harrysharma933

harrysharma933

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 55 posts
  • Joined 07-March 13

Posted 27 March 2013 - 11:41 AM

This freedom only works with rooted phone and mine is not. Mind to help. I'm using Samsung galaxy ace 2 gt18160 gingerbread 2.3.6
Additional info I don't have PC so can we do it by phone thanks.

All hacking apps needs root for read and write purpose and now days all phones and apps are least compatible with 2.3/2.2 so all aps run on almost all phones..
And don't worry the hacking apps are made to be easily run on any phone.... but don't forgot to root the phone first before rooting :rolleyes::lol:

Sent from Tapatalk 2

#227 harrysharma933

harrysharma933

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 55 posts
  • Joined 07-March 13

Posted 27 March 2013 - 11:45 AM

Or much easier if hacking without rooting. Any help


Not at all possible hacking without root it is r&w purpose

#228 Crank

Crank

    Cranky ;3

  • Advanced Member
  • 74 posts
  • Joined 22-March 13

Posted 27 March 2013 - 12:53 PM

Yau help me ;(

Crank



#229 harrysharma933

harrysharma933

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 55 posts
  • Joined 07-March 13

Posted 27 March 2013 - 10:43 PM

Wht hpnd crank

#230 Crank

Crank

    Cranky ;3

  • Advanced Member
  • 74 posts
  • Joined 22-March 13

Posted 28 March 2013 - 09:58 AM

Read my posting on the previous page... :(
Crank



#231 harrysharma933

harrysharma933

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 55 posts
  • Joined 07-March 13

Posted 29 March 2013 - 08:22 AM

Oki i read them

#232 harrysharma933

harrysharma933

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 55 posts
  • Joined 07-March 13

Posted 29 March 2013 - 08:42 AM

Can someone help me ?
I couldn't ever use Freedom Q.Q
I have set my Time to Moscow and to +5:30 but none of them work...
If I press IAP in any game through and without Freedom (Freedom is in Notification Bar) it'll bring me to GPS but then it says time exceeded, I read that GPS has a freedom patch then I installed 3.10.10 and still doesn't work, now the screen is only grey with the logo of GPS in the left corner.
Hope someone can help :)
Crank


It has nothing with gps what 2 do wait i will upload my freedom on 4shared install it

#233 harrysharma933

harrysharma933

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 55 posts
  • Joined 07-March 13

Posted 29 March 2013 - 09:26 AM

Yau help me ;(
Crank


Download this apk works fine on my phone

http://www.4shared.c...reedom-078.html

#234 Crank

Crank

    Cranky ;3

  • Advanced Member
  • 74 posts
  • Joined 22-March 13

Posted 31 March 2013 - 04:48 PM

It has nothing with gps what 2 do wait i will upload my freedom on 4shared install it

Oh I didn't know that it hasn't to do with the Google Play Store, but now I know, I buy it at Android Play Store, right ?
Crank



#235 harrysharma933

harrysharma933

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 55 posts
  • Joined 07-March 13

Posted 01 April 2013 - 11:56 AM

It has nothing with gps what 2 do wait i will upload my freedom on 4shared install it
Oh I didn't know that it hasn't to do with the Google Play Store, but now I know, I buy it at Android Play Store, right ?
Crank

Wait u r asking about Google play store.... ohh my god my mistake i though u r refering global positioning system GPS srryyy my mistake.
Ya it happens some time this happens because of using freedom too much to solve iit just go to the re open 'etc' folder and delete 'hosts' file force close play store and it starts working again now go to freedom select game and do purchase :rolleyes:
  • xxSAKISxx likes this

#236 Lycaos

Lycaos

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 25 posts
  • Joined 20-January 13

Posted 07 April 2013 - 01:31 PM

Thanks !

Envoyé depuis mon GT-I9305 avec Tapatalk

#237 irvinechan83

irvinechan83

    New member

  • Advanced Member
  • 46 posts
  • Joined 08-January 12

Posted 07 April 2013 - 02:56 PM

1.tried the latest freedom and version 5.xx still not working,

 

2.with or without internet still not working,

 

3.set time to auto, +5.30, or + 4.00 moscow still not working,

 

4.standalone games or server sided still having the same problem ask me to add a credit card......

help plss... at least let me use freedom once successfully..... :rolleyes:



#238 harrysharma933

harrysharma933

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 55 posts
  • Joined 07-March 13

Posted 08 April 2013 - 12:36 AM

1.tried the latest freedom and version 5.xx still not working,
 
2.with or without internet still not working,
 
3.set time to auto, +5.30, or + 4.00 moscow still not working,
 
4.standalone games or server sided still having the same problem ask me to add a credit card......
help plss... at least let me use freedom once successfully..... :rolleyes:

1. U r not rooted.
if rooted then update ur superusser from the market and su binary, alow all access don't deny it if u deny it won't works .
2. Try reinstalling of freedom with first clearing of all data of freedom then installing
3. if all done still not getting free card then open freedom open menu and select start :rolleyes:

#239 vegeth5

vegeth5

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 58 posts
  • Joined 23-November 12

Posted 08 April 2013 - 04:40 AM

if you' start' freedom, after enter in it, on the payment card loading of game that didnt work with wreedom, it appears a free xD But anyway, if the game has count check, i think with a banc, it dont get you nothing




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users