Jump to content


Photo

zenonia 5 1.00mod bypassing the ( stupid )update annoying notification


  • Please log in to reply
48 replies to this topic

#21 Godofdoobi

Godofdoobi

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 25 posts
  • Joined 29-August 12

Posted 13 December 2012 - 06:21 PM

sweet it works, thank you for the share  :D



#22 themyst

themyst

    Learning

  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Joined 17-November 12

Posted 13 December 2012 - 07:23 PM

Method works. Awesome!
  • scizor63 likes this

#23 lalaboy1212

lalaboy1212

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts
  • Joined 13-December 12

Posted 13 December 2012 - 07:48 PM

haha i found this method myself before landing on this page.

sometimes this method does not work, after u turn on back wifi and select ur char, u will receive "abnormal data detected blah blah blah" just have to do it a couple more times.



#24 770

770

    Astrologer

  • Cheating Team
  • 2104 posts
  • Joined 26-April 12

Posted 14 December 2012 - 12:39 AM

lol i said "if someone made an offline version "meaning there is no offline version lol


if i or this helped press LIKE please xD

i can made but offline sucks



#25 Manglam

Manglam

    Helper,Hacker,Cheater,Teacher

  • Senior Members
  • 1497 posts
  • Joined 27-October 12

Posted 14 December 2012 - 12:41 AM

i can made but offline sucks

then make it!
huh.

#26 scizor63

scizor63

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 73 posts
  • Joined 12-August 12

Posted 14 December 2012 - 12:57 AM

i can made but offline sucks


cool :) bt can you make a bypass anticheat mod for dragon village 2.4.3 apk? i wanna check if the cheat i used still work in that game

#27 770

770

    Astrologer

  • Cheating Team
  • 2104 posts
  • Joined 26-April 12

Posted 14 December 2012 - 01:37 AM

cool :) bt can you make a bypass anticheat mod for dragon village 2.4.3 apk? i wanna check if the cheat i used still work in that game

i've got security smali but i cant figured it out how to anti cheat game

maybe deleting that smali will do



#28 scizor63

scizor63

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 73 posts
  • Joined 12-August 12

Posted 14 December 2012 - 01:51 AM

i've got security smali but i cant figured it out how to anti cheat game
maybe deleting that smali will do


:) hope that works ( fingers crossed) >_<

#29 johnnywalker

johnnywalker

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 34 posts
  • Joined 04-December 12

Posted 15 December 2012 - 06:09 PM

I cant bypass the "abnormal data detected blahblah blah " what do I do can anyone help me?



#30 ImmortalCheater

ImmortalCheater

    Legendary Immortal Hell's Cheater

  • Advanced Member
  • 542 posts
  • Joined 11-December 12

Posted 15 December 2012 - 08:33 PM

Ok guys about the annoying update advice that much people want remove i've the solution, in my free time i've tried to do a test with a old version of terminal emulator and it's worked, it's much easy guys, just replace the version in the androidmanifest.xml with the current version in the google play store, in this way the google play store see your version as real last current version and then will do not ask to update.

#31 johnnywalker

johnnywalker

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 34 posts
  • Joined 04-December 12

Posted 15 December 2012 - 08:44 PM

Ok guys about the annoying update advice that much people want remove i've the solution, in my free time i've tried to do a test with a old version of terminal emulator and it's worked, it's much easy guys, just replace the version in the androidmanifest.xml with the current version in the google play store, in this way the google play store see your version as real last current version and then will do not ask to update.

Can you tell me how would I do that please!? I'm desprate for daysss



#32 ImmortalCheater

ImmortalCheater

    Legendary Immortal Hell's Cheater

  • Advanced Member
  • 542 posts
  • Joined 11-December 12

Posted 15 December 2012 - 09:00 PM

Ok guys about the annoying update advice that much people want remove i've the solution, in my free time i've tried to do a test with a old version of terminal emulator and it's worked, it's much easy guys, just replace the version in the androidmanifest.xml with the current version in the google play store, in this way the google play store see your version as real last current version and then will do not ask to update.

Can you tell me how would I do that please!? I'm desprate for daysss


With the pc and a program for edit the apk's like apktool or from mobile with apkeditor.

#33 johnnywalker

johnnywalker

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 34 posts
  • Joined 04-December 12

Posted 15 December 2012 - 09:29 PM

With the pc and a program for edit the apk's like apktool or from mobile with apkeditor.

I have no idea how those will work q...q



#34 Alexander33

Alexander33

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 28-November 11

Posted 16 December 2012 - 04:06 AM

Ok so what do I do wrong?

1. Airplane Mode -ON

2.Start Zenonia 5 - load until menu with start,free zen etc..

3.Airplane Mode OFF

4.Start - Select Char.

5.Loads the the update notif appears...

6.????????

 

Help please?



#35 CloudStrife

CloudStrife

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 20 posts
  • Joined 16-December 12

Posted 16 December 2012 - 09:31 AM

nice one thx

#36 770

770

    Astrologer

  • Cheating Team
  • 2104 posts
  • Joined 26-April 12

Posted 16 December 2012 - 10:05 AM

Ok so what do I do wrong?

1. Airplane Mode -ON

2.Start Zenonia 5 - load until menu with start,free zen etc..

3.Airplane Mode OFF

4.Start - Select Char.

5.Loads the the update notif appears...

6.????????

 

Help please?

dude start game in airplane mode

then when u see zen5 backgroud touch the screen

then game will hang

then switch off airplane mode

press back button 

start the game

it will work

i m on 1.0.0 mod apk



#37 xatlx

xatlx

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 27 posts
  • Joined 15-November 12

Posted 16 December 2012 - 09:40 PM

How about use the pull down menu and diable data connection and after the start up use the pull down toggle menu again and enable data... what wrong with that ? lol easier than keep pressing the power button :D 



#38 eicool

eicool

    progressing

  • Members
  • 15 posts
  • Joined 06-July 12

Posted 16 December 2012 - 11:09 PM

use TB Pro or change ur bhg file


If my post are helpful, hit "LIKE"


Sent from my SC-02B using Tapatalk 2
 

where is bhg file ? oO can't find it



#39 Manglam

Manglam

    Helper,Hacker,Cheater,Teacher

  • Senior Members
  • 1497 posts
  • Joined 27-October 12

Posted 17 December 2012 - 12:30 AM

<blockquote class='ipsBlockquote'data-author="eicool" data-cid="72892" data-time="1355717380"><p>
where is bhg file ? O can't find it</p></blockquote>
c
its BHGConfig file which is for
FREE SHOPPING apk

#40 myeganz

myeganz

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 17-December 12

Posted 17 December 2012 - 06:24 AM

finally!!!thank you so much,






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users