Jump to content


Photo

Order & Chaos Online - Use any Skill And Spawn Items (Android Code List)


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
759 replies to this topic

#721 gorod63

gorod63

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 16-November 12

Posted 26 November 2012 - 04:57 AM

Is skill dupe work on Android? H
If yes, How I can do that?

#722 emon

emon

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 24 posts
  • Joined 13-November 12

Posted 26 November 2012 - 08:19 AM

Is skill dupe work on Android? H
If yes, How I can do that?


some people just don't like to read :wacko:

#723 Andris12345

Andris12345

    progressing

  • Member 10 Posts
  • 10 posts
  • Joined 27-November 12

Posted 27 November 2012 - 11:29 AM

Nice one. Thanks for posting. Yeah, would've never thought this would be governed client side. The bug, from what I understand though, doesn't require any modification of the files or memory. It's just something as simple as switching to epic loot as far as I know.

The epic loot bug , u have to set leader loot and epic at same time then reset dungeon :)


#724 Scaffy

Scaffy

    Learning

  • Members
  • 6 posts
  • Joined 18-November 12

Posted 27 November 2012 - 11:44 AM

The epic loot bug , u have to set leader loot and epic at same time then reset dungeon :)


For the bug, once you set it to epic loot does it stay active the whole time? Meaning if you finish the dungeon and reset it still works? I know you can set to epic on bosses and that will only exhaust one random member in the party.

#725 Andris12345

Andris12345

    progressing

  • Member 10 Posts
  • 10 posts
  • Joined 27-November 12

Posted 27 November 2012 - 03:25 PM

For the bug, once you set it to epic loot does it stay active the whole time? Meaning if you finish the dungeon and reset it still works? I know you can set to epic on bosses and that will only exhaust one random member in the party.


Not sure I Always kick all from team after done to get out faster , then inv all and do the bug....



#726 hammar

hammar

    Hacker

  • Advanced Member
  • 169 posts
  • Joined 25-October 12

Posted 28 November 2012 - 08:52 AM

some people just don't like to read :wacko:


Probably time to create a new thread with the current status of what is known as there are too many posts for most people it seems :)

#727 paleto123

paleto123

    Advanced Member

  • Advanced Member
  • 32 posts
  • Joined 30-October 11

Posted 28 November 2012 - 10:10 AM

what is still working and what doesnt work? im new and read up to page 7. 37 is too much

#728 hammar

hammar

    Hacker

  • Advanced Member
  • 169 posts
  • Joined 25-October 12

Posted 29 November 2012 - 12:21 AM

Created a new post with current status

http://androidcheats...-online-status/

I will keep this post updated.

#729 Gunsplatter

Gunsplatter

    progressing

  • Member 10 Posts
  • 19 posts
  • Joined 17-September 12

Posted 02 December 2012 - 10:10 AM

No need - this is more fun than playing the game for me.

I admire the passion.

#730 r2beta0

r2beta0

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 51 posts
  • Joined 18-September 12

Posted 06 December 2012 - 02:01 PM

n1 facing problem with chat bug on android version? I think i've fixed that issue :) I've got no crashes due to chat since I fixed my local apk one week ago :)


  • hammar likes this

#731 hammar

hammar

    Hacker

  • Advanced Member
  • 169 posts
  • Joined 25-October 12

Posted 07 December 2012 - 11:12 PM

n1 facing problem with chat bug on android version? I think i've fixed that issue :) I've got no crashes due to chat since I fixed my local apk one week ago :)


And nicely done as well!

#732 cant_get_right

cant_get_right

    I'm A Crackflasher And I Need My Fix.

  • Advanced Member
  • 238 posts
  • Joined 25-March 12

Posted 08 December 2012 - 04:55 AM

n1 facing problem with chat bug on android version? I think i've fixed that issue :) I've got no crashes due to chat since I fixed my local apk one week ago :)


How did you fix it?

#733 r2beta0

r2beta0

    Spurring

  • Advanced Member
  • 51 posts
  • Joined 18-September 12

Posted 11 December 2012 - 07:00 AM

Had to patch the application itself, not something easy to do, requires programming skills.



#734 tripmachina

tripmachina

    Learning

  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Joined 15-December 12

Posted 17 December 2012 - 12:59 AM

I read this entire thread from start to finish, and I must say that I'm impressed with all the teamwork and effort (including that Fake guy's cryptic hints) put into the cause! hammar and r2beta0, cheers to you both!! You both really motivated throughout this thread to consider coding again (reminded me of my glory years). =)

#735 muska02

muska02

    Learning

  • Members
  • 8 posts
  • Joined 05-October 12

Posted 22 December 2012 - 12:41 PM

i see new hacker in spl.... do u wanna hsve the codes guys?

#736 cant_get_right

cant_get_right

    I'm A Crackflasher And I Need My Fix.

  • Advanced Member
  • 238 posts
  • Joined 25-March 12

Posted 22 December 2012 - 01:49 PM

Bring them out :) is it iOS or android?

#737 muska02

muska02

    Learning

  • Members
  • 8 posts
  • Joined 05-October 12

Posted 23 December 2012 - 03:04 AM

android last update.... :o

#738 hbyrd101

hbyrd101

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 30-December 12

Posted 03 January 2013 - 04:17 PM

It is entirely possible to move and resize items in any map. If someone was bored enough they could reposition and resize a bridge for example that would allow you to walk over the dungeons mobs to get closer to a boss. There are limitations as objects have to remain within the sub-area of the map that they were originally placed.

I am able to move and resize the objects, which means that for example on my screen I will be standing on a big bridge but on your screen it will look like I am standing in the air as the bridge will still be small on your screen when looking at me.

Key principles:
- Each map is a zone
- a zone can have sub-zones (all stored in zones.tbl). For example KPL is 523 and the entrance sub-zone to KPL is 524 with a reference to the parent zone 524
- each parent zone has a bin and layer file associated with it.
- each bin file (example kwahswahs_jails.bin) has an items directory
- there are several files in the items directory and items and be resized and moved within the 3d boundary of that file. I haven't found where the coordinates of these boundaries are stored.
- if you move an item outside of the boundaries then it will be clipped when drawn i.e. the next item booundary will draw on top or over it.
- items include walls and other stuff in the dungeon

The .itm file has the following structure:
(1) HEADER
AITM - 4 chars
UINT - ?
UINT - ?
UINT - Item file number
UINT - number of records/items in file
UINT - offset to the values that contain the string offsets
UINT - ?

(2) DATA
UINT - Index value
UINT - ?
UINT - Which string offset in (3) to use. 0 = none, 1 = first string offset etc
FLOAT - x coord
FLOAT - y coord
FLOAT - z cord
4xFLOAT - ?
FLOAT - x scale
FLOAT - y scale
FLOAT - z scale
3xUINT - ?

(3) STRING OFFSETS
Series of offsets to the bdae strings below. Essentially the number of bytes to count to get to string 1, string 2 etc

(4) STRINGS OF ITEMs I.e. .bdae


Have fun but be careful as it may look like you are wall hacking to someone watching you.

 

 

Where do you find these float values? I want to move items around and make them bigger, can you give me more simple steps to do that?



#739 770

770

    Astrologer

  • Cheating Team
  • 2104 posts
  • Joined 26-April 12

Posted 09 January 2013 - 05:39 PM

Where do you find these float values? I want to move items around and make them bigger, can you give me more simple steps to do that?

ask him here -
http://androidcheats...-online-status/
This thread is dead

#740 b4nafter

b4nafter

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 6 posts
  • Joined 28-October 11

Posted 14 January 2013 - 01:38 AM

Good work




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users