Jump to content


Photo
Cht-Help

Zenonia 4 detected GameCIH

[help]

  • Please log in to reply
35 replies to this topic

#1 exampleill

exampleill

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 16-February 12

Posted 18 February 2012 - 06:26 PM

Hai guys... I'm using SGS right now and when I open Gamecih and zenonia, The game goes in the starting screen and said I have to delete the hacking software to start the game... :( please help

#2 Fatal

Fatal

    GfX Hard Ass

  • Advanced Member
  • 360 posts
  • Joined 10-February 12

Posted 18 February 2012 - 06:46 PM

Did you make sure that CIH went into hidden mode before launching the game?

Sent from my A500 using Tapatalk
  • gomzac07 likes this

#3 d2dyno

d2dyno

    GameGuardian Admin

  • Legendary Members
  • 1866 posts
  • Joined 14-January 12

Posted 18 February 2012 - 07:28 PM

Also, there's a section on how to bypass such detection in VIP.

#4 Dark

Dark

    *

  • Advanced Member
  • 162 posts
  • Joined 14-February 12

Posted 19 February 2012 - 02:19 AM

Did you sync your game to their server?

Sent from my Thunderbolt using Tapatalk

#5 SCAR

SCAR

    Advanced Member woots

  • Advanced Member
  • 286 posts
  • Joined 02-October 11

Posted 19 February 2012 - 02:21 AM

Im also usin sgs n latest version of CIH n zenonia 4 bt nvr get detected.

Sent from my GT-I9000 using Tapatalk

#6 timothytang

timothytang

    New member

  • Advanced Member
  • 47 posts
  • Joined 18-January 12

Posted 29 February 2012 - 08:43 AM

Me too my new version gamecih dosent work on zennoniA 4 im gonna try the 1.0.1

#7 addaddin

addaddin

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • Joined 15-November 11

Posted 29 February 2012 - 01:32 PM

Now CIH 3.0.0 got this problem in my i9000gt Too

#8 Reaperex

Reaperex

    Hacker

  • Legendary Members
  • 992 posts
  • Joined 12-December 11

Posted 29 February 2012 - 01:53 PM

PRoBLEM.SOLVED:
1. Enable gamecih to hidden mode
2. Disable wifi connection
3. Open zenonia 4

There you go. no unawful act/prosecution. lol

Press like if it helped so that others will be guided.
  • truecolope likes this

#9 CHAIRMAN

CHAIRMAN

    Noobie MoD CheerLeader !

  • Senior Members
  • 1726 posts
  • Joined 15-November 11

Posted 29 February 2012 - 02:10 PM

Or use game gaurdian.
  • pyanrock likes this

#10 c601999

c601999

    Advanced Member

  • Advanced Member
  • 35 posts
  • Joined 18-December 11

Posted 29 February 2012 - 02:54 PM

i got 3.0.0 and a lil msg "Network Server Message Now enable Hidden Mode. Please enjoy it!" pops up and o get the red title. I dont use wifi......

any other steps? anyone know where i can get an older version of Zen4?

#11 Caim

Caim

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 7 posts
  • Joined 03-September 11

Posted 01 March 2012 - 02:12 AM

PRoBLEM.SOLVED:
1. Enable gamecih to hidden mode
2. Disable wifi connection
3. Open zenonia 4

There you go. no unawful act/prosecution. lol

Press like if it helped so that others will be guided.


Hi, I tried that with v.1.0.1 but I still get that message. Also tried to stop my entire network but got 'can't run the program due to bad network connection'... Any idea?

#12 Reaperex

Reaperex

    Hacker

  • Legendary Members
  • 992 posts
  • Joined 12-December 11

Posted 01 March 2012 - 02:25 AM

Hi, I tried that with v.1.0.1 but I still get that message. Also tried to stop my entire network but got 'can't run the program due to bad network connection'... Any idea?


First thing close all apks must specifically ZENONIA 4
Connect to wifi
Open gamecih and wait till "now enabled hidden mode"
disconnect wifi
open zenonia 4
have fun!

In your case, you disabled the wifi before you open gamecih or you didnt downloaded putra sunan's OFFLINE MOD!! uninstall your current zenonia 4 and install the OFFLINE MOD


Pls like my post if it helped so that others will be guided
  • paoski19 and gomzac07 like this

#13 kuntodewo

kuntodewo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts
  • Joined 29-February 12

Posted 01 March 2012 - 05:41 AM

First thing close all apks must specifically ZENONIA 4
Connect to wifi
Open gamecih and wait till "now enabled hidden mode"
disconnect wifi
open zenonia 4
have fun!

In your case, you disabled the wifi before you open gamecih or you didnt downloaded putra sunan's OFFLINE MOD!! uninstall your current zenonia 4 and install the OFFLINE MOD


Pls like my post if it helped so that others will be guided

i ready use zen4 1.0.3 moded/offline n CIH 3.0.0 n still cant play zen4 with CIH

#14 Reaperex

Reaperex

    Hacker

  • Legendary Members
  • 992 posts
  • Joined 12-December 11

Posted 01 March 2012 - 05:45 AM

i ready use zen4 1.0.3 moded/offline n CIH 3.0.0 n still cant play zen4 with CIH


then the problem is your phone. you need to buy new one

#15 kuntodewo

kuntodewo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts
  • Joined 29-February 12

Posted 01 March 2012 - 10:23 AM

then the problem is your phone. you need to buy new one

if u dont have solution pliss dont reply.. this is not solution.
  • MrEzzzkiel likes this

#16 death strike

death strike

    Lazy Punk

  • Advanced Member
  • 1272 posts
  • Joined 12-December 11

Posted 01 March 2012 - 10:36 AM

Try to open zenonia offline
So the message won't pop
Then, when you are in the game minimize and open gamecih

#17 Reaperex

Reaperex

    Hacker

  • Legendary Members
  • 992 posts
  • Joined 12-December 11

Posted 01 March 2012 - 10:41 AM

if u dont have solution pliss dont reply.. this is not solution.


im sorry that's not exactly what i mean. i thought i erased it. its actually
Then the problem is your phone. are u using ICS?

#18 MxFallen

MxFallen

    progressing

  • Members
  • 10 posts
  • Joined 22-February 12

Posted 01 March 2012 - 12:58 PM

I have a suggestion.. On my phone I turned off the wifi and still didn't work so i hold on to the power button and it gave me a choice to turn the Data on/off or put it on airplane mode. i closed GameCIH and turned off the wifi and the data. and now i can get in the game with no problems.

If you don't have the holding the power feature.
Go into settings/ Wireless & network/ mobile network settings/ and uncheck Data roamin.
also you need wifi connection or data for GameCIH to go on hidden mode. so as soon as you get the message "GameCIH now on hidden mode" turn your wifi off or data and then acces the game. that helped me.

#19 tmdals

tmdals

    Learning

  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Joined 02-March 12

Posted 02 March 2012 - 04:54 AM

same. nothing works for me. (Galaxy tab p-1000)

#20 gerbleman

gerbleman

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 19-February 12

Posted 02 March 2012 - 07:21 AM

Tmdal, this is happening to me too. It used to worked but now it don't anymore for some reason. This is happening to all of the gamevil games.





Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: Cht-Help, [help]

0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users