Jump to content


Photo
Cht-Help

GameCIH how to get Hidden Mode (full mode)

[help]

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
17 replies to this topic

#1 Xologist

Xologist

    ELITE CHEATER

  • Administrators
  • 2091 posts
  • Joined 29-January 12

Posted 02 August 2011 - 12:45 PM

For anyone that still doesnt know.. or has a problem reading the Market Comments.

1) You CAN'T (CAN NOT) have anti-ads applications in your phone. This means you can not have applications that stop ads from showin/poping up/comin up/being viewable.

2) Make sure you are connected to the INTERNET.. 3G, 4G, HSPDA, HSPA, WIFI (Any of those; if you are on Edge ads might not show up)

2.5) Make sure you have set up a "Hot key" .. if not, click on "Hot Key" and enter what key you want to be your Hot Key.

3) Open GameCIH and wait for 15 seconds or until you see the advertisement (ads) in the bottom of the GameCIH black window

3.5) If the ads do not come up, click the "Menu" button on your phone, then tap on "Stop GameCIH" and follow steps 1 through 3 again... Also try different internet connections 3G, WIFI, 4G, some times the ad doesnt come up on WIFI.

4) If the ads came up, awesome!
Click the ad, some ads are hard to click.. click on all places until a new window comes up.

5) Let the new window load until everything has loaded.. (like 15 seconds)
Once everything has loaded, press back, until you are in GameCIH window again.

6) Once all that is done, your "Hoy Key" in GameCIH should be colored RED. If its red, you have Hidden mode.

#2 matoor

matoor

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 31-July 11

Posted 03 August 2011 - 07:33 AM

i think my rom have an addblocker in my galaxy 3(apollo). What shoud i do?:S

#3 bflander8ed

bflander8ed

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 7 posts
  • Joined 30-July 11

Posted 03 August 2011 - 08:19 AM

I had adfree installed, I have uninstalled it. I have internet, I set a hotkey and waited for ad to pop up. I waited a few minutes. I went to menu stop app. opened gamecih2 again, waited for ads to pop up. My hot key bar never turns red. and I never see an ad. So i guess having an app that blocks ads changed something even though i uninstalled it???

#4 lilchip85

lilchip85

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 32 posts
  • Joined 30-July 11

Posted 03 August 2011 - 10:10 AM

I had adfree installed, I have uninstalled it. I have internet, I set a hotkey and waited for ad to pop up. I waited a few minutes. I went to menu stop app. opened gamecih2 again, waited for ads to pop up. My hot key bar never turns red. and I never see an ad. So i guess having an app that blocks ads changed something even though i uninstalled it???


Yea that happened to me as well. Even when I removed adblock it wouldn't show. I just went back to stock.

#5 Xologist

Xologist

    ELITE CHEATER

  • Administrators
  • 2091 posts
  • Joined 29-January 12

Posted 03 August 2011 - 05:32 PM

Ok, well same happened to me yesterday..
I was on WIFI.. ad didnt come up...closed the app... went on 3G and worked right away.

Try it out

#6 darkblood1219

darkblood1219

    VIP

  • VIP
  • 53 posts
  • Joined 04-August 11

Posted 04 August 2011 - 10:03 PM

i don't have an ad-blocker but no ad is popping up :'(

#7 Xologist

Xologist

    ELITE CHEATER

  • Administrators
  • 2091 posts
  • Joined 29-January 12

Posted 04 August 2011 - 10:28 PM

i don't have an ad-blocker but no ad is popping up :'(


try 3g.. if nothing comes up.. see step 2

2) click menu on your phone, then "stop GameCIH".. switch your interent connection.. 3G, 4G, Wifi

try 4g.. if nothing comes up.. see step 2

try WIFI.. if nothing comes up.. see step 2


Another Potential Fix..
Make sure GameCIH is not running..
Download Orbot, click the button to proxify all.. your IP will change. Hopefully to an American IP address or something like that.

Open GameCIH.. click ad, get full mode... then stop orbot.

Maybe that could work.

#8 darkblood1219

darkblood1219

    VIP

  • VIP
  • 53 posts
  • Joined 04-August 11

Posted 05 August 2011 - 12:21 AM

ive only got 3g and wifi, but it still doesn't work.

#9 dbzfanatic

dbzfanatic

    Legendary

  • Senior Members
  • 142 posts
  • Joined 19-March 11

Posted 11 August 2011 - 03:55 AM

What ROM are you using? I'm personally on CM7 and everything works fine, only thing is it doesn't like to go into hidden mode with the market app links if you open them with the browser.

#10 darkblood1219

darkblood1219

    VIP

  • VIP
  • 53 posts
  • Joined 04-August 11

Posted 16 August 2011 - 02:29 AM

i'm using rubix rom. do you happen to know if it's compatible?

#11 Xologist

Xologist

    ELITE CHEATER

  • Administrators
  • 2091 posts
  • Joined 29-January 12

Posted 16 August 2011 - 06:01 AM

idk lol. idk all the roms.. google it, srry

#12 Crows

Crows

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 145 posts
  • Joined 11-August 11

Posted 16 August 2011 - 07:00 PM

why not just try and see? i use das bm...something something something

it works on that..it should work on the rest lol

#13 darkblood1219

darkblood1219

    VIP

  • VIP
  • 53 posts
  • Joined 04-August 11

Posted 16 August 2011 - 08:50 PM

well my problem was that it wasn't working, so i was wondering if it was just me...

#14 Crows

Crows

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 145 posts
  • Joined 11-August 11

Posted 16 August 2011 - 10:42 PM

well my problem was that it wasn't working, so i was wondering if it was just me...

the full mode isn't working? or the program in general?

are u leaving the ad open for 15sec? cause i just do that...doens't matter if its an error or whatever...click the ad...wait like 15sec and u should have full mode
post back with results :P

#15 darkblood1219

darkblood1219

    VIP

  • VIP
  • 53 posts
  • Joined 04-August 11

Posted 17 August 2011 - 04:59 AM

the ad never pops up thats my problem. lite mode works fine

#16 bflander8ed

bflander8ed

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • 7 posts
  • Joined 30-July 11

Posted 20 August 2011 - 08:03 PM

I had adfree installed, I have uninstalled it. I have internet, I set a hotkey and waited for ad to pop up. I waited a few minutes. I went to menu stop app. opened gamecih2 again, waited for ads to pop up. My hot key bar never turns red. and I never see an ad. So i guess having an app that blocks ads changed something even though i uninstalled it???


Yea that happened to me as well. Even when I removed adblock it wouldn't show. I just went back to stock.


I just found out if you install adfree again, and click revert, then the ads will show up in CIH2!

#17 darkblood1219

darkblood1219

    VIP

  • VIP
  • 53 posts
  • Joined 04-August 11

Posted 20 August 2011 - 09:28 PM

oh thanks! but I clicked the ad and its not going into hidden mode

#18 darkblood1219

darkblood1219

    VIP

  • VIP
  • 53 posts
  • Joined 04-August 11

Posted 20 August 2011 - 09:38 PM

oh wait I got it :D





Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: Cht-Help, [help]

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users