Jump to content


Photo
Mem Cheat

Modern Combat 3 Cheats ( + online )



  • Please log in to reply
182 replies to this topic

#61 CHAIRMAN

CHAIRMAN

    Noobie MoD CheerLeader !

  • Senior Members
  • 1726 posts
  • Joined 15-November 11

Posted 17 January 2012 - 07:34 AM

Thanks for answer, but still don't works . maybe it's due problems with loosing xp points after quitting the match .


Pm me.

I think i saw your acc. yesterday. You was hosting match right?
  • lolzzz likes this

#62 Beldrama

Beldrama

    New member

  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • Joined 18-January 12

Posted 19 January 2012 - 07:11 PM

I was stoopid enough to close game cih and go veteran. have played to level 10 and all but i am uncertain of what the "hidden" exp is. Anyone knows of a level list of how much exp you need for eah level? Or basically tell me the formula
thank you

#63 d2dyno

d2dyno

    GameGuardian Admin

  • Legendary Members
  • 1866 posts
  • Joined 14-January 12

Posted 20 January 2012 - 06:12 PM

I was stoopid enough to close game cih and go veteran. have played to level 10 and all but i am uncertain of what the "hidden" exp is. Anyone knows of a level list of how much exp you need for eah level? Or basically tell me the formula
thank you

I'm also having the same problem, except I tried changing the xp value and it didn't stick :help:

#64 abiran20

abiran20

    VIP

  • VIP
  • 846 posts
  • Joined 21-November 11

Posted 21 January 2012 - 05:26 AM

do what i write on this pic
Posted Image

then look your lifetime XP
Posted Image

- input your lifetime xp
- go back & win some xp
- after finish any game mode online, go back on this menu pannel
- look your new lifetime xp & Input new LIFETIME XP again
- if you see your current Lifetime xp in your search results
- change it too max
- then go back on main multiplayer pannel & look your rank..


#65 d2dyno

d2dyno

    GameGuardian Admin

  • Legendary Members
  • 1866 posts
  • Joined 14-January 12

Posted 21 January 2012 - 03:34 PM

do what i write on this pic
Posted Image

then look your lifetime XP
Posted Image

- input your lifetime xp
- go back & win some xp
- after finish any game mode online, go back on this menu pannel
- look your new lifetime xp & Input new LIFETIME XP again
- if you see your current Lifetime xp in your search results
- change it too max
- then go back on main multiplayer pannel & look your rank..

Thanks for the quick reply! Unfortunately, I had tried this before, and now that you posted it. My lifetime xp is displayed as what I change it to, until I go offline. My rank doesn't change though.

EDIT: I got the xp to stick, but the rank is the same :(

#66 toyou1995

toyou1995

    GameCIH Team (The old one ;) )

  • Advanced Member
  • 330 posts
  • Joined 02-September 11

Posted 21 January 2012 - 04:12 PM

Your lifetime exp and normal are not the same. This is because lifetime exp is not reset at veteran. So in abirans case you can subtract the quite clear 1 million which he changed it to, the rest being your actual exp. In your case subtract the amount of exp you changed it too, i had to do that when i accidentally crashed the game and was in mid veteran, so i with some math as explained got my actual exp and changed it. Using abiran I'll give a guide assuming he changed his exp to 100000000.

100086199 - his lifetime gathered, never resets
Take away the 100000000 from that, you get 86199.
This is exp he got after the change. It represents his current exp (if he veteran'd once, otherwise this doesn't work).
Search this value, there will be no other that high, if so go do a match and search the new number.
Now you have your current exp used for rank. This is what you change.
If you want to veteran several times just veteran, change exp, veteran, change exp etc. without exiting the game or gamecih. Got it?

Happy Hacking.

#67 d2dyno

d2dyno

    GameGuardian Admin

  • Legendary Members
  • 1866 posts
  • Joined 14-January 12

Posted 21 January 2012 - 04:38 PM

Your lifetime exp and normal are not the same. This is because lifetime exp is not reset at veteran. So in abirans case you can subtract the quite clear 1 million which he changed it to, the rest being your actual exp. In your case subtract the amount of exp you changed it too, i had to do that when i accidentally crashed the game and was in mid veteran, so i with some math as explained got my actual exp and changed it. Using abiran I'll give a guide assuming he changed his exp to 100000000.

100086199 - his lifetime gathered, never resets
Take away the 100000000 from that, you get 86199.
This is exp he got after the change. It represents his current exp (if he veteran'd once, otherwise this doesn't work).
Search this value, there will be no other that high, if so go do a match and search the new number.
Now you have your current exp used for rank. This is what you change.
If you want to veteran several times just veteran, change exp, veteran, change exp etc. without exiting the game or gamecih. Got it?

Happy Hacking.

That helps a lot. The only thing is, after veteran mode, my lifetime xp reset. So I don't know the value. Could you find the name for the value?

Thanks a lot!

#68 abiran20

abiran20

    VIP

  • VIP
  • 846 posts
  • Joined 21-November 11

Posted 21 January 2012 - 04:50 PM

You need to do again the method of veteran mode

#69 toyou1995

toyou1995

    GameCIH Team (The old one ;) )

  • Advanced Member
  • 330 posts
  • Joined 02-September 11

Posted 21 January 2012 - 05:14 PM

What abiran said.

#70 d2dyno

d2dyno

    GameGuardian Admin

  • Legendary Members
  • 1866 posts
  • Joined 14-January 12

Posted 21 January 2012 - 05:32 PM

You need to do again the method of veteran mode

What abiran said.

And how do I do that?

#71 toyou1995

toyou1995

    GameCIH Team (The old one ;) )

  • Advanced Member
  • 330 posts
  • Joined 02-September 11

Posted 21 January 2012 - 06:14 PM

If your lifetime really did reset then search the lifetime exp and several results should appear, change all of them to a high number and there you go. I did a guide on this if you look on the cheat list.

#72 d2dyno

d2dyno

    GameGuardian Admin

  • Legendary Members
  • 1866 posts
  • Joined 14-January 12

Posted 22 January 2012 - 01:23 PM

Thanks abiran and toyou. I have a question about the GameCih app itself,

I figured out how to get unlimited ammo, by changing the value and locking it, but if I leave the screen, such as to get unlimited grenades, that contains the value that I locked, it unlocks the value. Is there a way to keep a value locked?

Thanks ahead of time.

#73 abiran20

abiran20

    VIP

  • VIP
  • 846 posts
  • Joined 21-November 11

Posted 22 January 2012 - 02:27 PM

no , it's not keep your unlimit arms ...
you need to input in each mission ... on modern combat 3 i try to keep for 2 levels it's not worked ,so i input in every mission ..

But you are talking about leaving screen (it's go on home & come back on mc3 ? ) no it's not keeping when you will pick a arms in field you unlimited arms will not work ..

(sry for my english)

#74 d2dyno

d2dyno

    GameGuardian Admin

  • Legendary Members
  • 1866 posts
  • Joined 14-January 12

Posted 22 January 2012 - 02:48 PM

I meant if I leave the GameCIH screen where I had edited and locked the value.

#75 abiran20

abiran20

    VIP

  • VIP
  • 846 posts
  • Joined 21-November 11

Posted 22 January 2012 - 02:58 PM

I don't undesrtand very well "leave gamecih screen" ...

.you need to try ..

#76 ThatOneGuy1337

ThatOneGuy1337

    New member

  • Member 10 Posts
  • 15 posts
  • Joined 22-January 12

Posted 22 January 2012 - 04:53 PM

Guys, this isn't working for me, I've tried all 3 tutorials on this forum and none worked.

I am currently using a ROOTED Sony Ericsson Xperia Neo (MT15i)
And I didn't BUY the game, I just downloaded an APK...

PLEASE HELP :)

#77 toyou1995

toyou1995

    GameCIH Team (The old one ;) )

  • Advanced Member
  • 330 posts
  • Joined 02-September 11

Posted 22 January 2012 - 05:06 PM

Guys, this isn't working for me, I've tried all 3 tutorials on this forum and none worked.

I am currently using a ROOTED Sony Ericsson Xperia Neo (MT15i)
And I didn't BUY the game, I just downloaded an APK...

PLEASE HELP :)

Well it be nice if you told us WHAT was wrong :P also so is mine 1.0.1 from mobilism

#78 d2dyno

d2dyno

    GameGuardian Admin

  • Legendary Members
  • 1866 posts
  • Joined 14-January 12

Posted 23 January 2012 - 12:59 PM

Hey abiran, this is what I mean: Posted Image If I leave that screen, it no longer locks the value.

I think I also found out how to get high on the leaderboard...

#79 abiran20

abiran20

    VIP

  • VIP
  • 846 posts
  • Joined 21-November 11

Posted 23 January 2012 - 01:46 PM

ah don't knw why ........... i never try this to lock , i play without locking..
will see what happen in next update ...

what is your gameloft name ? mine is "abiran" ...

#80 Xologist

Xologist

    ELITE CHEATER

  • Administrators
  • 2091 posts
  • Joined 29-January 12

Posted 23 January 2012 - 01:51 PM

Has anyone found the online health code?

if u have, PM it to me pls





Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: Mem Cheat

0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users