Jump to content


Photo

Freedom 0.9.2 _REAL_ working fix

freedom freedom fix

  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

#1 kaltorak

kaltorak

    Cheater 1

  • Advanced Member
  • 86 posts
  • Joined 22-February 12

Posted 17 September 2013 - 08:40 PM

Hello, Guest,

In order to view the post in this forum please register or login

#2 xSyCytus

xSyCytus

    - Let'z h4ck d4t w0rld -

  • Members
  • 33 posts
  • Joined 09-September 13

Posted 18 September 2013 - 03:15 AM

Lol?

 

You don't have to do more things than neccessary ...

 

1.) Run app - yes

 

2.) select Russian languag - why?!

 

( 2.) select Russia as location | select English/German/... as YOUR language )

=> press dat ' + ' ... and add your own setting

 

3.) Run Freedom - yes

 

4.) Go back ... - nvm q.q

 

5.) DONE ! -> yes - but it'd be the 4th point

 

_________

 

It works for me without changing from Russian language to English (/German for me) ...

._.


Edited by xSyCytus, 18 September 2013 - 03:17 AM.

  • nicoyay likes this

#3 Vicky_77

Vicky_77

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 15-August 12

Posted 20 September 2013 - 02:39 AM

guys I had tried almost every trick given in this site to get the freedom app work, but have no luck until now, do I need the modded play store to get this work, changing my location to rusia also.no luck.
  • SeiferXI likes this

#4 SeiferXI

SeiferXI

    progressing

  • Advanced Member
  • 26 posts
  • Joined 25-April 12

Posted 20 September 2013 - 03:54 AM

Vicky,

You have to set locale and time then before you open freedom turn off your data or go into airplane mode. After that open freedom then you can enable data again.

#5 korn88

korn88

    progressing

  • Member 10 Posts
  • 11 posts
  • Joined 01-December 12

Posted 24 September 2013 - 12:42 PM

no work at bomb me game

#6 themell

themell

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 09-September 13

Posted 24 September 2013 - 03:49 PM

an easy way to get it to work is to download "market unlocker pro v3.2.5.1". Then set your market to russian. Open up freedom and do what you want. Then go back to Market Unlocker and reset your market to default again.


  • Tayden812 likes this





Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: freedom, freedom fix

2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users